Current APP Life Members

Larry Aikins
Hugh Anderson
Walt Barham
Dan Buell
Antonio Camacho
Bill Clark
Mario Cordero
Jack Castle
Stanley Daily
Thomas Fujakama
Byron Hanke
Dave Hunt
Bob Jennings
Joe Johnson
Ieske Iehsi
Frank Kitchell
 

Stan Kurowski
Susan Lew
Ken Maddison
Brad Madelung
Chris Marshall
Fugo Matsuda
Robert McCrorie
Edward Millan
Lewis Miller
Bill Mills
Robert Penner
Melvin Shore
Lonnie Washington
Don White
Miriam Wolff         
James Wright
John Chung-Chuang Wu

Past Presidents

2015-16 Mary Anne Rooney, Port of Hueneme
2014-15 Tai-Hsin Lee, Taiwan International Ports Corp.
2013-14 Bob Bagaason, Port of Longview
2012-13 Richard "Dick" Dodge, Port of Redwood City
2011-12 James Matayoshi, RMI Ports Authority
2010-11 Mario Cordero, Port of Long Beach
2009-10 Kim B. Puzey, Port of Umatilla
2008-09 Ding-Hsun Hsiao, Keelung Harbor Bureau
2007-08 Joseph Johnson, Port of Stockton
2006-07 Alfonso Gil Diaz, Port of Mazatlan
2005-06 Antonio S. Camacho, Commonwealth Ports Authority
2004-05 William Clark, Port of Pasco
2003-04 Ming-Hui Shieh, Taichung Harbor Bureau
              Juliana Yung, Fraser River Port Authority
2002-03 Lewis D. Miller, Port of Redwood City
2001-02 J. Walter Barham, Port of Longview
2000-01 Captain Ray Fosse, Port of Hueneme
1999-00 Gerard Yeu, North Fraser Port Authority
1998-99 Tom Fujikawa, State of Hawaii Harbors Division
1997-98 Susan Lew, Port of San Diego
1996-97 Jim Kosterman, Port of Vancouver USA
1995-96 Gino Sedola, Nanaimo Port Authority
1994-95 Celso Ortiz, Port of Oakland
1993-94 Frances Santos, Port Authority of Guam
1992-93 Dolores MacIntosh, Port of Prince Rupert
1991-92 Alfonso Gonzalez, Port of Sacramento
1990-91 James Wright, Port of Olympia
1989-90 Irene Frith, Port of North Fraser
1988-89 Richard "Dick" Dodge, Port of Redwood City
1987-88 Louise DuVall, Port of Long Beach
1986-87 Stanley Daily, Port of Hueneme
1985-86 Don Beaton, Nanaimo Port Authority
1984-85 David Higa, Honolulu Harbors Division
1983-84 T.B. Asmundson, Port of Bellingham
1982-83 Richard Wilson, Port of Long Beach
1981-82 Lonnie Washington, Port of Richmond
1980-81 Chris Brown, Port of Victoria
1979-80 Otto Neth, Port of Vancouver USA
1978-79 Nate DiBiasi, Port of Los Angeles
1977-78 Robert Earley, Port of Tacoma
1976-77 William Walters, Port of Oakland
1975-76 Paul Kinnune, Port of Everett
1974-75 William Duncan, Vancouver Port Authority
1973-74 H.E. Ridings, Jr., Port of Long Beach
1972-73 John Earley, Port of Grays Harbor
1971-72 Leonard Pores, Port of Stockton
1970-71 Bryce Blake, Port of Victoria
1969-70 F. Matsuda, Honolulu Harbors Division
1968-69 Lorenz Ruehle, Port of San Diego
1967-68 John Haydon, Port of Seattle
1966-67 Robert Rickett, Port of Portland
1965-66 J.D. Carrabino, Port of Los Angeles

1964-65 F.W. Sheppard, Vancouver Port Authority
1963-64 Ray Watts, Port of San Francisco
1962-63 M.W. Daubney, Port of Long Beach
1961-62 William Manion, Port of Portland
1960-61 H.E. Sanderson, Port of Stockton
1959-60 B.D. Johnson, Vancouver Port Authority
1958-59 John Davis, Port of Long Beach
1957-58 E.H. Savage, Port of Seattle
1956-57 D.W. Frost, Port of Oakland
1955-56 Ben Rush, Hawaii Harbors Division
1954-55 Albert Pegg, Port of Los Angeles
1953-54 F.W. Sergant, Vancouver Port Authority
1952-53 John Bate, Port of San Diego
1951-52 Homer Shaver, Port of Portland
1950-51 Martel Wilson, Port of Stockton
1949-50 J.A. Earley, Port of Seattle
1948-49 Thomas Coakley, Port of San Francisco
1947-48 F.H. Martin, Port of Tacoma
1946-47 W.R. Martin, Port of Long Beach
1945-46 T.H. Banfield, Port of San Francisco
1944-45 Eugene Overton, Port of Portland
1943-44 K.K. Reid, Vancouver Port Authority
1942-43 R.H. VanDeman, Port of San Diego
1941-42 K.J. Burns, Port of Seattle
1940-41 G.A. Arbogast, Port of Long Beach
1939-40 A.H. Abel, Port of Oakland
1938-39 A.H. Averill, Port of Portland
1937-38 Rufus Choate, Port of San Diego
1936-37 Smith Wilson, Port of Seattle
1933-34 J.A. Crawford, Port of Los Angeles
1931-32 George Lamping, Port of Seattle
1930-31 George Hansuld, Vancouver Port Authority
1929-30 M.A. Graham, Port of San Diego
1928-29 C.W. Orton, Port of Tacoma
1927-28 Walter Allen, Port of Los Angeles
1926-27 S.L. Prenter, Vancouver Port Authority
1925-26 John Burgard, Port of Portland
1924-25 Charles Spear, Port of San Francisco
1923-24 George Lamping, Port of Seattle
1922-23 B.F. Stone, Port of Astoria
1921-22 Albert Carter, Port of Oakland
1920-21 G.H. Kirkpatrick, Vancouver Port Authority
1919-20 T.S. Lippy, Port of Seattle
1918-19 Louis Wilde, Port of San Diego
1917-18 C.M. Gordon, Port of Los Angeles
1916-17 Charles Moores, Port of Portland
1915-16 F. Carter-Cotton, Vancouver Port Authority
1914-15 J.H. McCallum, Port of San Francisco
1913-14 Hiram M. Chittenden, Port of Seattle